2017 Staffing

Position / Days Room no. Name
Principal Prin Office Robbie Mallett
Assistant Principal AP office Karen Mackay
Business manager General office Jeanette Irwing
T/F 1.0, 5/6H 15 Anne Hedger
T/F 1.0, 5/6M 16 Deirdre Mooney
T/F 1.0, 5/6B 17 Elley Borland
T/F 1.0, 3/4T 1 Susie Trumble
T/F 1.0, 3/4P 2 Pam Pashos
T/F 1.0, 3/4L (ICT coordinator) 7 Janet Lai
T/F 1.0, 3/4B 18 Erin Beissel
T/F 1.0, 1/2V 8 Vicki Hallowell
T/F 1.0, 1/2K 13 Theo Kokkalis
T/F 1.0, 1/2C 4 Katrin Christofidis
T/F 1.0, 1/2M 14 Jyoti Moriani
T/F 1.0, PREP D 6 Nicole Delany
T/F 1.0, PREP Z 5 Elena Ziebell
T/F 1.0, PREP C 4 Cheryl See
T/F 0.3 Literacy support (Tu, Wed & Thur am) Office b/n rooms 3&4 Kerry Candy
T/F 0.3 Literacy support (Tu, Wed & Thur am) Eulinga withdrawal room Katie Young
T/F 1.0, Music (M-W) and PE (Th, Fri) Art store office/art room 12 Kyle Wells
T/F 0.5, Art (Wed pm, Thurs & Fri) Art store office/art room 12 Beth Murphy
T/F 0.48 (Tues, Wed & Thurs) PE office Justine Leopold
T/F 0.6, Greek Mother Tongue and Transition Programs, (Wed, Thur & Fri) Room 11 Meny Zapantis
T/F 0.4 LOTE, Greek (Wed & Thurs) Room 10 Rosey Xenofontos
T/F 0.52, EAL (Wed from 11am, Thur & Fri) Room 11, Athena Vrahliotis
T/F 0.4 Administration (Tues & Wed) Office Room 11 Lynn Morrison
T/F 0.4, Speech Pathologist (Thurs & Fri) PE office Indra Kreismanis
T/F 0.7 Education Support Staff, (Mon, Tues, Wed & Thur) Room 9 Room 11 Carol McKinley
29½ hrs Education Support Staff, (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur & Fri) Room 9 Room 11 Jan Schache
26 ½ hrs Education Support Staff, (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur & Fri) Room 9 Room 11 Arg Lianos
36 hrs Education Support Staff, (Mon- Fri) Room 9 Room 11 Tina Koumi
Education Support Staff,(Mon & Fri) Room 9 Room 11 Effie Pilakis
9.5 hrs ES Staff (Tues & Wed) Room 9 Room 11 Julie Fildes
T/F 0.6 Admin (Mon & Thurs & Fri) Office
OSHC coordinator & ES (Mon, Tues, & Fri) Hall / Room 9 Room 11 Lesley McLeod
OSHC assistant/ Education Support (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur) Hall / Room 9 Room 11 Ann Pouki
OSHC assistant Hall Maxine Delany
OSHC assistant Hall Rita Rehal
Technical support ICT Wed am Minh Truong
Technical support ICT – school financed Monday am Son Nguyen